Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based As Per Rf P; As Per Rf P; Cost Of Consumable To Be Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4706858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
39352324.02
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 17:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 16:54:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANY TIME SECURITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 12:40:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CAPITAL OUTSOURCING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 12:19:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CONVOY SECURE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 12:25:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EVERGREEN HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 13:38:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 13:55:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 15:41:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 17:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 19:37:46 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MIRAZ SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 16:56:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NV ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2024 12:59:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-03-2024 09:51:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 10:46:53 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 17:08:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 14:45:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2024 14:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-03-2024 17:54:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 11:25:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-03-2024 17:55:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SUPRITA SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 14:01:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 19-03-2024 17:00:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 17:02:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | ULTIMATE CONTRACT SERVICES & WORK | 20-03-2024 13:48:45 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 17:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANY TIME SECURITY SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per RfP; As per RfP; Cost of consumable to be re | 37440217.82 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per RfP; As per RfP; Cost of consumable to be re | 39352324.02 | L1 |
| 3 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per RfP; As per RfP; Cost of consumable to be re | 47367572.62 | L2 |
| 4 | CONVOY SECURE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per RfP; As per RfP; Cost of consumable to be re | 464689414.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per RfP; As per RfP; Consumables to be provided by buyer, Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actua.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 39352324.020 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - as per nit; as per nit; cost of consumable to be re
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - official; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be re
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
of your Industry type