Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based School; Stationery Supply; Cost Of Consumable To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bharatbhai Sabujinathaji Baranda
Department:
Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Tribal Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBUDA ENTERPRISE | 05-08-2024 15:56:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | 05-08-2024 16:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | KOTADIYA BROTHERS | 05-08-2024 16:08:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBUDA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - SCHOOL; Stationery Supply; Cost of consumable to be | 2076640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOTADIYA BROTHERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - SCHOOL; Stationery Supply; Cost of consumable to be | 2283265.75 | L2 |
| 3 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - SCHOOL; Stationery Supply; Cost of consumable to be | 2367518.26 | L3 |