Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🧹🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. This Encompasses Industrial Cleaning, Housekeeping, And The Provision Of Consumables. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Comprehensive Facility Management, With A Focus On Efficiency, Quality, And Cost Effectiveness. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans For Service Delivery, Cost Breakdowns, And The Management Of Consumables. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Industrial, Housekeeping, Consumables, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Housekeeping; Cost Of Consumable To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX MEDICAL STORE | 26-05-2024 20:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 14:43:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAWAHAR LAL JAISWAL | 25-05-2024 20:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | JHA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY AGENCY | 26-05-2024 11:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KUVAR SAW ENTERPRISES | 27-05-2024 15:40:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHENDRA KUMAR JAISWAL | 26-05-2024 20:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | NV ENTERPRISES | 18-05-2024 16:20:58 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 8 | PARI ASSOCIATES | 27-05-2024 17:39:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PCL CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-05-2024 16:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANTOSH ASSOCIATES | 26-05-2024 20:07:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | SATYAM SHAH | 27-05-2024 17:59:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 21-05-2024 11:33:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SINGH BUILDER SYNDICATE | 26-05-2024 14:08:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | SOUTH INDIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 14:11:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JHA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY AGENCY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 1720859.20 | L1 |
| 2 | PCL CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 1788605.55 | L2 |
| 3 | ALEX MEDICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 2538643.22 | L3 |