Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost Of Consumable To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MURALI MANPOWER AGENCIES
14427615
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrawal Advertiser & Consultancy | 12-08-2023 12:31:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K S ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 07:34:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 13:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LN MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 16-08-2023 15:47:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS | 16-08-2023 13:12:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M.VEERESHAM MANPOWER SUPPLY | 16-08-2023 12:57:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 16-08-2023 02:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MURALI MANPOWER AGENCIES | 10-08-2023 18:17:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAKSHATRA INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED | 08-08-2023 16:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRISM HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 14:14:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R K PEST CONTROL AND HOUSE KEEPING SERVISES | 16-08-2023 15:52:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 09-08-2023 18:06:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SURYA ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 12:42:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LN MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PRISM HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITYMANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 5 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 6 | NAKSHATRA INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 7 | M.VEERESHAM MANPOWER SUPPLY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
| 8 | MURALI MANPOWER AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be | 14427615.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 14427615.000 |
Selection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance ,commercial management & revenue enhancement of the newly developed facility, the “common service building” near mithapur metro station, patna under patna smart city limited.
Selection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance ,commercial management & revenue enhancement of the newly developed facility, the “common service building” near mithapur metro station, patna under patna smart city limited.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - residential; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - official; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be re
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, security services; cost o
Read more
of your Industry type