Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based As Per Nit; As Per Nit; Cost Of Consumable To Be Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANJALI CATERERS & ASSOCIATES
2368480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA DIGITAL SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-09-2023 12:20:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANJALI CATERERS & ASSOCIATES | 13-09-2023 11:32:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 15:55:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 12-09-2023 17:00:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. | 19-09-2023 21:33:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI CATERERS & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AS PER NIT; AS PER NIT; Cost of consumable to be re | 2368480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RITU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AS PER NIT; AS PER NIT; Cost of consumable to be re | 2368480.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AS PER NIT; AS PER NIT; Cost of consumable to be re | 2488480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AS PER NIT; AS PER NIT; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 2368480.000 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - as per rfp; as per rfp; cost of consumable to be re
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - official; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be re
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping; cost of consumable to be
Read more
of your Industry type