Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Badgam Railway Station On Outc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5139798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIYAAV INDUSTRIES
3499000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 14:57:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-08-2024 14:09:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 13:23:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ARPITA TRADERS | 08-08-2024 13:14:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | BABA ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 13:16:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL | 08-08-2024 12:50:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 12:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 08-08-2024 12:14:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | 06-08-2024 10:13:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 19:15:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 12:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 18:00:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 14:55:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 14 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-08-2024 17:30:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 10:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 17:26:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | SIM INCORPORATION | 08-08-2024 09:57:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-08-2024 14:16:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 17:24:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | Super Clean Enterprises | 08-08-2024 12:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | SYED JAVID HUSSAIN | 08-08-2024 14:25:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 17:29:30 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 17:30:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 24 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-08-2024 17:41:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 25 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 12:17:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | YATI ENTREPRENEUR PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 13:27:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning and Housekeeping of Badgam Railway Station on outc | 3499000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning and Housekeeping of Badgam Railway Station on outc | 4103686.42 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning and Housekeeping of Badgam Railway Station on outc | 4305145.14 | L3 |
| 4 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning and Housekeeping of Badgam Railway Station on outc | 4967475.17 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning and Housekeeping of Badgam Railway Station on outcome basis for One year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3499000.000 |
A)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
A)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of qazigund qg railway station on
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping works of dhuri railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of brml baramula railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of ant anantnag railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of dhandari kalan railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping work of patiala railway station
Read more
of your Industry type