Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Work Of Patiala Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VPSSR FACILITIES
11196900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 09:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 16-02-2024 13:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 12:40:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 19-02-2024 07:59:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 19-01-2024 12:35:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 17-02-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-02-2024 14:58:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DEDICATED MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 13-02-2024 15:27:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-01-2024 11:30:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | EURO SMILE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 10:37:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Friends Associates | 15-02-2024 14:43:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | 15-02-2024 20:19:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-02-2024 13:33:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S Krishna Enterprises | 08-02-2024 15:54:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | neelkanth engineers | 19-02-2024 10:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PYUSH BASSI GOVT. CONTT. | 18-02-2024 14:02:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 17-02-2024 17:33:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | S K ENTERPRISES | 14-02-2024 15:18:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHRI OM MAN POWER SERVICE PROVIDER | 07-02-2024 21:42:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 14-02-2024 20:51:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES | 17-02-2024 18:00:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VPSSR FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Patiala Railway Station | 11196900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Friends Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Patiala Railway Station | 12800000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Patiala Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11196900.000 |
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping work of sirhind railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping work of karnal railway station ku
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping works of dhuri railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of brml baramula railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of ant anantnag railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of dhandari kalan railway station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping works of rajpura railway station
Read more
of your Industry type