Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Work Of Sirhind Railway Station
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4441286
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VPSSR FACILITIES

Contract Value

11196801

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 87 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Naveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Northern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM ENTERPRISES 04-02-2024 15:15:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ARPIT ENTERPRISES 06-02-2024 18:48:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ARUN ENTERPRISES 04-02-2024 16:40:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 05-02-2024 13:36:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 07-02-2024 07:56:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING 06-02-2024 18:22:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 07-02-2024 10:16:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 DEDICATED MANAGEMENT SERVICES 06-02-2024 12:50:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 Friends Associates 03-02-2024 16:39:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 Green Globe Solution 07-02-2024 10:55:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 HIYAAV INDUSTRIES 03-02-2024 17:18:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 jan sansadhan kendra 07-02-2024 10:48:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-02-2024 09:48:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 neelkanth engineers 07-02-2024 10:47:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS 06-02-2024 20:03:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 r.k.enterprises 06-02-2024 19:15:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK 24-01-2024 14:16:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 VPSSR FACILITIES 31-01-2024 19:59:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VPSSR FACILITIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Sirhind Railway Station 11196801.00 L1
2 Friends Associates Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Sirhind Railway Station 13600000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Work of Sirhind Railway Station Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 11196801.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise