Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Dhandari Kalan Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIYAAV INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
7548750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anand Parkash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 12:46:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 14:55:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 16-09-2023 12:16:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 20-09-2023 11:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 16-09-2023 14:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 20-09-2023 14:59:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 20-09-2023 14:58:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | H R K Enterprises | 16-09-2023 17:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | 16-09-2023 16:04:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 18-09-2023 14:18:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 16:50:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 16-09-2023 14:11:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK | 06-09-2023 13:12:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 14-09-2023 12:41:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping of Dhandari Kalan Railway Station | 7548750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VPSSR FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping of Dhandari Kalan Railway Station | 10434890.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping of Dhandari Kalan Railway Station on outcome basis including Schedule A and C for 03 years1096 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7548750.000 |