Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Works Of Rajpura Railway Station
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4520976
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VPSSR FACILITIES

Contract Value

10641739

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Naveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Northern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 21:30:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ARPIT ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 17:50:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 12-02-2024 11:33:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING 11-02-2024 09:20:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 BAHUCHAR ENTERPRISE 27-01-2024 18:41:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 12-02-2024 16:29:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 HIYAAV INDUSTRIES 03-02-2024 18:31:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 JEEVAN JYOTI ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 23:57:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-02-2024 22:42:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 M/S Krishna Enterprises 08-02-2024 15:59:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 neelkanth engineers 13-02-2024 10:54:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 PRIMUS SERVICE SOLUTIONS 12-02-2024 17:56:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 PYUSH BASSI GOVT. CONTT. 12-02-2024 23:34:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 r.k.enterprises 13-02-2024 09:52:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 S K ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 15:56:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-02-2024 21:42:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 SHRI OM MAN POWER SERVICE PROVIDER 07-02-2024 22:03:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 TAURUS ENTERPRISES 12-02-2024 23:35:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 VPSSR FACILITIES 01-02-2024 19:22:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VPSSR FACILITIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Rajpura Railway Station 10641739.00 L1
2 PYUSH BASSI GOVT. CONTT. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Rajpura Railway Station 14790000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Works of Rajpura Railway Station Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10641739.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise