Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Vishnu Colony Park Development 🌳 The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Hereby Issues A 2nd Call For Bids For The Construction And Development Work Of Vishnu Colony Park, Located Behind Saint Teresa School, Zone No. 24, Ward No. 65. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 5173 And A Tender Fee Of Inr 2295 With Their Comprehensive Bids. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Development, Vishnu Colony Park, Urban Administration And Development, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction And Devlopment Work Of Vishnu Colony Park (Behind Saint Teresa School) Zone No. 24 Ward No. 65 File No. 54/23 X13/1. 3rd Call
|
| Description |
Construction And Devlopment Work Of Vishnu Colony Park (Behind Saint Teresa School) Zone No. 24 Ward No. 65 File No. 54/23 X13/1. 3rd Call
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2023_UAD_300920_2 |
|
Reference Number |
MPGMC/54/23x13/1/Jan/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 5173 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jankarya Department |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=443353 |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction and devlopment work of vishnu colony park (behind saint teresa school) zone no. 24 ward no. 65 file no. 54/23x13/1
Construction and devlopment work of vishnu colony park (behind saint teresa school) zone no. 24 ward no. 65 file no. 54/23x13/1
Read moreDevlopment work of satydev nagar park in front of wendy school. file no.08/23x13/1. 3rd call
Devlopment work of satydev nagar park in front of wendy school. file no.08/23x13/1. 3rd call
Read moreDevlopment work of sanjay park morar ward 26. file no. 40/23x13/1.
Devlopment work of sanjay park morar ward 26. file no. 40/23x13/1.
Read moreDevlopment work of vivek vihar park at ward 58. file no.46/23x13/1.
Devlopment work of vivek vihar park at ward 58. file no.46/23x13/1.
Read moreDevlopment work of r.p. colony and bada park file no. 15/23x13/1, 2nd call
Devlopment work of r.p. colony and bada park file no. 15/23x13/1, 2nd call
Read moreHorticulture devlopment work of awadpura tanki wala park ward 55. file no.43/23x13/1.
Horticulture devlopment work of awadpura tanki wala park ward 55. file no.43/23x13/1.
Read moreDevlopment work of meera nagar park and jali work at baradari divider ward 27. file no.44/23x13/1.
Devlopment work of meera nagar park and jali work at baradari divider ward 27. file no.44/23x13/1.
Read moreConstruction of community hall (existing gp office) devannapet in div. no. 54 (new division no. 65) (3rd recall)
Construction of community hall (existing gp office) devannapet in div. no. 54 (new division no. 65) (3rd recall)
Read moreFundamental fund in devlopment of dr keshav baliram hedgewar park at ward no. 35 file no. 16/23x13/1, 2nd call
Fundamental fund in devlopment of dr keshav baliram hedgewar park at ward no. 35 file no. 16/23x13/1, 2nd call
Read moreTheka parde tatiya (bamboo curtains, coolar paid etc. file no. 10/23x13/3, 3rd call
Theka parde tatiya (bamboo curtains, coolar paid etc. file no. 10/23x13/3, 3rd call
Read moreof your Industry type