Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Split Ac,Installation Charges,Transpotation Charges,Ac Stablizer,Additional Warranty On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUBODH TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
659200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Tripathi
Department:
Information Technology Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Beltron Patna
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 16:52:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ethos Electronics | - | 14-09-2023 14:40:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | NEHA & HARSH CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 16:47:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRMALPRAVIDYA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 16:25:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUBODH TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-09-2023 16:31:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBODH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Heavy duty Split AC,Installation Charges,Transpotation Charges,AC Stablizer,Additional warranty on | 659200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ethos Electronics | Item Categories : Heavy duty Split AC,Installation Charges,Transpotation Charges,AC Stablizer,Additional warranty on | 744000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy duty Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| Installation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Transpotation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| AC Stablizer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Additional warranty on AC for 4 years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7200.000 |