Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac One Point Five Ton Three Star,Stablizer,Ac Stand,Ac Top,Installation Charges
Description
Organisation Directorate General of Employment | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739005
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Suman tradonics

Contract Value

519300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vanukuru Sambasivarao
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Directorate General Of Employment
Organisation: National Career Service Center For Differently Abl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT ENGINEERS - 15-03-2024 17:19:44 MSE Disqualified
2 Garima Traders - 12-03-2024 15:22:21 N/A Disqualified
3 Kaustav Enterprises - 13-03-2024 19:14:12 N/A Qualified
4 LIFE STYLE INTERIORS - 15-03-2024 18:43:50 N/A Disqualified
5 PRATHAM SOLUTIONS - 12-03-2024 19:15:55 N/A Qualified
6 RAJHANSH ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 18:01:58 N/A Disqualified
7 SHREYA TRADING COMPANY - 12-03-2024 18:40:50 N/A Disqualified
8 Suman tradonics - 13-03-2024 15:38:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Suman tradonics Item Categories : Split Ac one point five ton Three Star,Stablizer,Ac Stand,Ac Top,Installation charges 519300.00 L1
2 Kaustav Enterprises Item Categories : Split Ac one point five ton Three Star,Stablizer,Ac Stand,Ac Top,Installation charges 522000.00 L2
3 PRATHAM SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Split Ac one point five ton Three Star,Stablizer,Ac Stand,Ac Top,Installation charges 527000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Split Ac one point five ton Three Star NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 448000.000
Stablizer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 42800.000
Ac Stand NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8000.000
Ac Top NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8500.000
Installation charges NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 12000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise