Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac Two Ton Hot And Cold Three Star Inverter,Stabilizer Five Kva Led Display White,Laser Point
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2023 19:36:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 16-08-2023 00:05:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vinod Trading Company | - | 06-08-2023 11:08:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 06-08-2023 10:34:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinod Trading Company | Item Categories : Split AC Two Ton Hot and Cold Three Star Inverter,Stabilizer Five KVA LED display white,Laser point | 67740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Split AC Two Ton Hot and Cold Three Star Inverter,Stabilizer Five KVA LED display white,Laser point | 69200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Split AC Two Ton Hot and Cold Three Star Inverter,Stabilizer Five KVA LED display white,Laser point | 72620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC Two Ton Hot and Cold Three Star Inverter,Stabilizer Five KVA LED display white,Laser point | 84896.00 | L4 |