Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Split Ac 01 Ton,Stablizer For Ac,Mcb,Wire 10 Mtr,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIMESH GUPTA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | - | 08-10-2023 23:50:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | - | 09-10-2023 19:08:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM BUILDING MATERIAL | - | 02-10-2023 18:13:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 18:06:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 09-10-2023 18:07:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAINA STATIONERY & GIFT HOUSE | - | 02-10-2023 17:56:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINA STATIONERY & GIFT HOUSE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltas split AC 01 Ton,Stablizer for AC,MCB,Wire 10 mtr,Installation Charges | 42400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Voltas split AC 01 Ton,Stablizer for AC,MCB,Wire 10 mtr,Installation Charges | 44500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAUTAM BUILDING MATERIAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltas split AC 01 Ton,Stablizer for AC,MCB,Wire 10 mtr,Installation Charges | 46600.00 | L3 |