Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Split Ac Eu 183v Vectru Prime,Ac Stablizer,Ac Stand,Mcb Box,Copper Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 06-07-2024 22:54:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 06-07-2024 13:34:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 20:45:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MKR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 20:20:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s S S Traders | - | 06-07-2024 07:21:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 08-07-2024 09:43:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 07-07-2024 23:43:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Voltas split ac EU 183v vectru prime,Ac stablizer,AC stand,MCB box,Copper wire | 92125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Voltas split ac EU 183v vectru prime,Ac stablizer,AC stand,MCB box,Copper wire | 94290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MKR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Voltas split ac EU 183v vectru prime,Ac stablizer,AC stand,MCB box,Copper wire | 95570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Voltas split ac EU 183v vectru prime,Ac stablizer,AC stand,MCB box,Copper wire | 99120.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type