Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Upkeeping And R&M Of Building Colony At Leimatak Loktak Project 🏘️ The National Hydroelectric Power Corporation (Nhpc), Under The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids For The Upkeeping And Repair And Maintenance (R&M) Of The Building Colony At Leimatak Loktak Project. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Maintenance And Upkeep Of The Colony's Infrastructure, Ensuring Operational Efficiency And Sustainability. Keywords: Nhpc, Building Colony, Upkeeping, Repair And Maintenance, Leimatak Loktak Project, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping And R And M Of Building Colony At Leimatak Loktak Project Nhpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SONGKHOLAL HAOKIP
12349003
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO LOIS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 16:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s KAMEI THAIMEI R. NAGA | 09-07-2024 13:21:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s MOIRANGTHEM AMARJIT SINGH | 17-07-2024 09:18:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S P. MATHEW | 11-07-2024 14:21:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJKUMAR BUDHACHANDRA SINGH | 16-07-2024 10:07:26 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SERTO ASON KOM | 09-07-2024 12:20:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SONGKHOLAL HAOKIP | 16-07-2024 17:15:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SONGKHOLAL HAOKIP( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping and R and M of Building Colony at Leimatak Loktak Project NHPC | 12349003.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s KAMEI THAIMEI R. NAGA( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping and R and M of Building Colony at Leimatak Loktak Project NHPC | 12349757.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P. MATHEW( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping and R and M of Building Colony at Leimatak Loktak Project NHPC | 12462185.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping and R and M of Building Colony at Leimatak Loktak Project NHPC Limited for the period of 02 two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12349003.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - upkeeping and r and m of building colony at leimatak loktak project nhpc
Read more
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from jeevan nagar to power house colony at leimatak, loktak project.
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from jeevan nagar to power house colony at leimatak, loktak project.
Read moreSedimentation plant repairing at leimatak colony, loktak power station.
Sedimentation plant repairing at leimatak colony, loktak power station.
Read moreCustom bid for services - r and m of colony upkeeping of park and water supply at leimatak loktak p
Read more
Repairing of sedimentation plant at leimatak colony, loktak power station
Repairing of sedimentation plant at leimatak colony, loktak power station
Read moreRepairing of loktak-leimatak road from rd 22.000 km to rd 24.700 km, loktak project (package-2).
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from rd 22.000 km to rd 24.700 km, loktak project (package-2).
Read moreRepairing of loktak-leimatak road from rd 18.940 km to rd 22.000 km, loktak project (package-1).
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from rd 18.940 km to rd 22.000 km, loktak project (package-1).
Read moreRepair/renovation of intake and pump house situated near power house, loktak power station, leimatak, manipur of loktak project, manipur.
Repair/renovation of intake and pump house situated near power house, loktak power station, leimatak, manipur of loktak project, manipur.
Read moreof your Industry type