Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏘️ Custom Bid Invitation For Colony Upkeeping Services 🏘️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Non Specific Organization (Na), Is Seeking Proposals For The Upkeep Of Parks And Water Supply Systems Within The Leimatak Loktak Project Colony. 🌳💧 📅 Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Maintenance And Enhancement Of Living Conditions In The Project Colony. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope Of Work, Methodology, And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Custom Bid, Services, Colony Upkeeping, Park Maintenance, Water Supply, Leimatak Loktak Project, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services R And M Of Colony Upkeeping Of Park And Water Supply At Leimatak Loktak P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S LAISHRAM PRIYOKUMAR SINGH
5641292
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KONTHOUJAM VIKASH SINGH | 09-07-2024 13:49:19 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAKRA AMARJIT SINGH | 09-07-2024 07:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khwairakpam Sarjubala Devi | 09-07-2024 07:40:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LAISHRAM PRIYOKUMAR SINGH | 11-07-2024 11:51:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s MOIRANGTHEM AMARJIT SINGH | 11-07-2024 13:13:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LAISHRAM PRIYOKUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R and M of Colony Upkeeping of Park and Water Supply at Leimatak Loktak P | 5641292.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Khwairakpam Sarjubala Devi | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R and M of Colony Upkeeping of Park and Water Supply at Leimatak Loktak P | 5923799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKRA AMARJIT SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R and M of Colony Upkeeping of Park and Water Supply at Leimatak Loktak P | 6089887.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - R and M of Colony Upkeeping of Park and Water Supply at Leimatak Loktak Project NHPC Limited for a period of 02 two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5641292.000 |
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreCustom bid for services - upkeeping and r and m of building colony at leimatak loktak project nhpc
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping and r and m of building colony at leimatak loktak project nhpc
Read more
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from jeevan nagar to power house colony at leimatak, loktak project.
Repairing of loktak-leimatak road from jeevan nagar to power house colony at leimatak, loktak project.
Read moreSedimentation plant repairing at leimatak colony, loktak power station.
Sedimentation plant repairing at leimatak colony, loktak power station.
Read moreof your Industry type