Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Mechanized Environment Support Services; C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUPID ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7090486
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Manoj Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Rhq - Er
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 17:32:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | BCL SECURE PREMISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:10:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2024 15:43:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 17:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2024 17:11:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | LION INDIA LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K. Launders | 08-02-2024 14:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | REEVA Enterprises | 28-02-2024 19:52:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 11:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environment Support Services; C | 6008886.44 | L1 |
| 2 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environment Support Services; C | 6495224.58 | L2 |
| 3 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environment Support Services; C | 6801606.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environment Support Services; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 7090486.000 |