Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUPID ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9653832
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 17:44:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 20-03-2024 13:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO | 21-03-2024 10:03:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-03-2024 12:39:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 18:01:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | BCL SECURE PREMISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 14:34:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 13:14:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2024 15:34:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS | 10-03-2024 22:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 11:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2024 21:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MANGLAM MANPOWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:58:51 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 13 | MANI SRI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 20:12:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 14:02:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 15 | NAVYOUVAK SANGH SARMIC SWABLAMBI SAHAKRI SAMITI | 20-03-2024 17:04:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:09:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 17 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 14:39:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 18 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-03-2024 17:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | PK TRADER | 17-03-2024 12:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 20 | PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 14:03:19 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 21 | PREMIER PLANT SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 14:28:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 22 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 23 | REEVA Enterprises | 20-03-2024 18:36:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 24 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 14:48:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 25 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 14:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 17:07:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 29-02-2024 21:28:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 28 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 20-03-2024 16:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 29 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 12:25:38 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 30 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 21-03-2024 13:27:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 31 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 21-03-2024 10:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 32 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 20-03-2024 12:41:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 33 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 12:44:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 34 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2024 16:52:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 35 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 8181213.56 | L1 |
| 2 | BCL SECURE PREMISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 8270613.56 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 8431983.05 | L3 |
| 4 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 8889564.92 | L4 |
| 5 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 9626196.61 | L5 |
| 6 | NAVYOUVAK SANGH SARMIC SWABLAMBI SAHAKRI SAMITI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 9850444.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 10083071.19 | L7 |
| 8 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 10152569.49 | L8 |
| 9 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 10225474.58 | L9 |
| 10 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 10396027.12 | L10 |
| 11 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 10491406.78 | L11 |
| 12 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 11194957.98 | L12 |
| 13 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 11557627.12 | L13 |
| 14 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 13410084.03 | L14 |
| 15 | PREMIER PLANT SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Sup | 15720336.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Support Services; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 9653832.000 |