Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12769561.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Alok Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 15:32:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 04-09-2023 11:54:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 30-08-2023 15:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FATEH CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 02-09-2023 22:51:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | House Keeping And Allied Services | 02-09-2023 14:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | JET INTELLIGENCE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2023 12:19:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANI SRI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 21:24:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAVYOUVAK SANGH SARMIC SWABLAMBI SAHAKRI SAMITI | 02-09-2023 20:10:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 04-09-2023 09:54:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2023 16:35:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 11:25:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 11:07:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVYOUVAK SANGH SARMIC SWABLAMBI SAHAKRI SAMITI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 10100461.02 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SCAN GUARD PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 10821662.54 | L1 |
| 3 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 11252472.96 | L2 |
| 4 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 12941260.75 | L3 |
| 5 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 13053502.07 | L4 |
| 6 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 13072140.00 | L5 |
| 7 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 13250189.59 | L6 |
| 8 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; | 15445085.76 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; MECHANIZED ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 12769561.800 |