Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Contract Value
308582881.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 353 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bibob Chakma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-10-2023 18:40:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 31-10-2023 14:48:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-10-2023 18:12:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | I T WORLD | 28-10-2023 17:33:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MDS FACILITIES | 06-11-2023 13:43:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 06-11-2023 13:06:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 02-11-2023 13:28:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 04-11-2023 14:41:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUMEET FACILITIES LIMITED | 31-10-2023 13:42:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 308582881.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 314598327.84 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMEET FACILITIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 316382722.85 | L3 |
| 4 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 318805858.90 | L4 |
| 5 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 323484670.08 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 308582881.600 |