Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Manoj Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Rhq - Er
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 15:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 10-11-2023 15:40:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | 10-11-2023 18:04:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 09-11-2023 13:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REEVA Enterprises | 10-11-2023 01:04:14 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REEVA Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 5668423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 6555445.76 | L2 |
| 3 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 6723278.54 | L3 |
| 4 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Mechanized Environmental Support Services; | 6865617.36 | L4 |