Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎡 Procurement Opportunity: Outdoor Playground Equipment 🏰👫 The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Range Of Outdoor Playground Equipment. 🏰 📅 Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Two Seat Swing Slide Square Jungle Gym Sunset Climber Balancing Bridge Seesaw 👷♂️ Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Our Playground Project. Keywords: Playground Equipment, Outdoor, Swing, Slide, Square Jungle Gym, Sunset Climber, Balancing Bridge, Seesaw, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle Gym,Sunset Climber,Balancing Bridge,Sea Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIRON VENTILATION
Contract Value
169856
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mulla Ravindranath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRON VENTILATION | - | 27-06-2024 16:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashoka constructions | - | 16-06-2024 21:33:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 15:43:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dayal Traders | - | 27-06-2024 09:30:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | - | 25-06-2024 13:32:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 15:14:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 11:27:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 25-06-2024 16:22:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS | - | 13-06-2024 17:08:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 15:18:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | real swiss | - | 27-06-2024 15:38:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 24-06-2024 18:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 16:36:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Super Sonic Gym and Sports Industries | - | 27-06-2024 12:45:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 18:02:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 27-06-2024 10:07:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRON VENTILATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 169856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 198500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 214000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 218550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 222320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 225000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | real swiss (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 228350.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 236260.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 241808.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Slide,Square Jungle gym,Sunset climber,Balancing bridge,Sea saw | 299999.94 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Seat Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23740.000 |
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19522.000 |
| Square Jungle gym | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Sunset climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37632.000 |
| Balancing bridge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30262.000 |
| Sea saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |