Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slides,Swing,Mary Go Round,Sea Saw,Loop Climber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREMIER GLOBAL INC
Contract Value
208600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sangeeta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 28-09-2023 18:03:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 01-10-2023 22:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | omkara sports | - | 02-10-2023 06:53:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH FIBROTECH | - | 02-10-2023 11:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 18:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC | - | 01-10-2023 11:00:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | reun Enterprise | - | 02-10-2023 14:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROMA SPORTS | - | 27-09-2023 16:02:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 14:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 30-09-2023 17:53:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIPIN KUMAR | - | 02-10-2023 13:05:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 208600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | omkara sports (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 215580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTH FIBROTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 219100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 297000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 299158.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 310000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 324000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROMA SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 388616.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VIPIN KUMAR | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 489290.00 | L9 |
| 10 | reun Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 520000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Shri Saras Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Slides,Swing,Mary go round,Sea saw,Loop Climber | 569500.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slides | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33400.000 |
| Mary go round | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57400.000 |
| Sea saw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Loop Climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29800.000 |