Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Wavy Slide,4 Pcs Slide Tunnel,Net Climber,2 Seater Swing,Sea Saw Combo,Disc Swing,Loop Ring,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANYA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
399500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tilak Raj Atri
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 09:40:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 18:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 16:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 13-01-2024 15:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VEDANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 16:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE WAVY SLIDE,4 PCS SLIDE TUNNEL,NET CLIMBER,2 SEATER SWING,SEA SAW COMBO,DISC SWING,LOOP RING, | 399500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | Item Categories : DOUBLE WAVY SLIDE,4 PCS SLIDE TUNNEL,NET CLIMBER,2 SEATER SWING,SEA SAW COMBO,DISC SWING,LOOP RING, | 413000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE WAVY SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80900.000 |
| 4 PCS SLIDE TUNNEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87900.000 |
| NET CLIMBER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| 2 SEATER SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42200.000 |
| SEA SAW COMBO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| DISC SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| LOOP RING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36900.000 |
| STEEPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56500.000 |