Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide,Swing,Mgr,See Saw,Rope Climber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4038974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RD EXPRESS
Contract Value
100000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhaya Amol Kohak
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 09:50:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PARTH FIBROTECH | - | 11-10-2023 11:58:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RD EXPRESS | - | 14-10-2023 10:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RENUKAI TRADERS | - | 10-10-2023 16:12:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 10:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRADO ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 16:54:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UDYOMEE TRADERS | - | 14-10-2023 10:31:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 13-10-2023 18:13:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RD EXPRESS | Item Categories : Slide,Swing,MGR,See-saw,Rope climber | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slide,Swing,MGR,See-saw,Rope climber | 116649.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UDYOMEE TRADERS | Item Categories : Slide,Swing,MGR,See-saw,Rope climber | 123610.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| MGR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| See-saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Rope climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |