Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎡 Rural Development Department Bihar: Playground Equipment Procurement 🏰🚴♂️🎫 The Rural Development Department Bihar Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Playground Equipment, Including Sliders, Sea Saws, Twisters, Cycles, Air Wheels, Horse Rider Figures, Climbers, And Swings. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required For Public Playgrounds. Keywords: Playground Equipment, Rural Development Department Bihar, Sliders, Sea Saw, Twister, Cycle, Air Wheel, Horse Rider, Climber, Swing, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slider,Sea Saw,Twister,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Swing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 06:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s. Star Enterprises
Contract Value
509000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SHASA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 14:12:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Star Enterprises | - | 06-04-2024 08:37:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-04-2024 11:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MYSHA TRADING | - | 06-04-2024 14:31:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 04-04-2024 15:59:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. Star Enterprises | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Swing | 509000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MYSHA TRADING | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Swing | 534450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SHASA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Swing | 564990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| Sea Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Air Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Horse Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64000.000 |