Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚴♂️ Rural Development Department Bihar Seeks Fitness Equipment Suppliers! 🏋️♀️ The Rural Development Department Bihar Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Fitness Equipment, Including Sliders, Sea Saws, Twisters, Cycles, Air Wheels, Horse Rider Exercisers, Climbers, Thaichi Spinners, Pushup Bars, Air Walkers, And More. 🤸♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Fitness Needs Of Various Rural Communities In Bihar. Keywords: Rural Development Department Bihar, Fitness Equipment, Sliders, Sea Saw, Twister, Cycle, Air Wheel, Horse Rider, Climber, Thaichi Spinner, Pushup Bar, Air Walker, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slider,Sea Saw,Twister,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Thaichi Spinner,Pushup Bar,Air Walker,Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 05:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s. Star Enterprises
Contract Value
796000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-04-2024 10:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s SHASA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 14:05:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. Star Enterprises | - | 06-04-2024 08:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-04-2024 14:51:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MYSHA TRADING | - | 06-04-2024 14:39:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 04-04-2024 16:53:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. Star Enterprises | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Thaichi spinner,Pushup Bar,Air Walker,Ch | 796000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MYSHA TRADING | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Thaichi spinner,Pushup Bar,Air Walker,Ch | 827840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SHASA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slider,Sea Saw,TWISTER,Cycle,Air Wheel,Horse Rider,Climber,Thaichi spinner,Pushup Bar,Air Walker,Ch | 867640.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| Sea Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Air Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Horse Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Thaichi spinner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Pushup Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Chinup Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84000.000 |