Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Seat Swing,Spiral Slide 1.5 Mtr,Rock Climber,Multi Seater Sea Saw,A To B Climber,Deluxe Bench P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 14:07:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH FABRICATION WORKS | - | 21-01-2024 15:31:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Gatha Enterprises | - | 21-01-2024 16:19:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 23-01-2024 09:36:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIRMAL SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 09:01:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH FIBROTECH | - | 17-01-2024 13:59:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAVANI CREATIONS | - | 22-01-2024 17:52:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANSUN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 16:01:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 20-01-2024 14:48:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 17:26:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH FABRICATION WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Spiral Slide 1.5 mtr,Rock Climber,Multi Seater Sea Saw,A to B Climber,Deluxe Bench P | 337234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRMAL SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Spiral Slide 1.5 mtr,Rock Climber,Multi Seater Sea Saw,A to B Climber,Deluxe Bench P | 341750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSUN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Spiral Slide 1.5 mtr,Rock Climber,Multi Seater Sea Saw,A to B Climber,Deluxe Bench P | 343386.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gatha Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Two Seat Swing,Spiral Slide 1.5 mtr,Rock Climber,Multi Seater Sea Saw,A to B Climber,Deluxe Bench P | 349454.00 | L4 |