Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arc Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing Mgr,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4170370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 22:24
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS

Contract Value

3969000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhupendra Narayan Singh
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AADESHME PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-11-2023 17:27:03 Start-up Disqualified
2 GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION - 14-11-2023 16:30:30 Offline upload Qualified
3 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 14-11-2023 16:14:46 Central / State PSUs Qualified
4 M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS - 14-11-2023 15:10:01 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE - 14-11-2023 16:52:56 Offline upload Qualified
6 ravindraenterprises & suplier - 14-11-2023 17:22:21 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS Item Categories : ARC SWING 2 SEATER,SEA SAW 2 SEATER,STANDING MGR,SLIDER,ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER 3969000.00 L1
2 ravindraenterprises & suplier Item Categories : ARC SWING 2 SEATER,SEA SAW 2 SEATER,STANDING MGR,SLIDER,ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER 4352478.30 L2
3 M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS Item Categories : ARC SWING 2 SEATER,SEA SAW 2 SEATER,STANDING MGR,SLIDER,ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER 4530006.00 L3
4 GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION Item Categories : ARC SWING 2 SEATER,SEA SAW 2 SEATER,STANDING MGR,SLIDER,ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER 4598775.00 L4
5 M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE Item Categories : ARC SWING 2 SEATER,SEA SAW 2 SEATER,STANDING MGR,SLIDER,ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER 4612869.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ARC SWING 2 SEATER NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 931500.000
SEA SAW 2 SEATER NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 506250.000
STANDING MGR NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 931500.000
SLIDER NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 1093500.000
ROCKING BOAT 2 SEATER NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 506250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise