Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sea Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEP ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
499500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajansinh Mahideepsinh Gohil
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISE | Make : DEEP ENTERPRISE Model : 4 Seat Swing Title : 4 Seat Swing | 12-03-2024 19:53:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KETKI ENTERPRISE | Make : KETKI ENTERPRISE Model : 4 Seat Swing Title : 4 Seat Swing | 12-03-2024 12:15:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT ENTERPRISE | Make : Perfect Enterprise Model : 4 SEAT SWING Title : 4 SEAT SWING | 12-03-2024 19:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SAI CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SSC1 Title : 4 Seat Swing ( Q3) | 12-03-2024 10:25:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE EQUIPMENT | Make : NA Model : UNIQ123 Title : 4 Seat Swing ( Q3) | 12-03-2024 10:11:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,STANDARD Sea Saw | 499500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,STANDARD Sea Saw | 499900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KETKI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,STANDARD Sea Saw | 501200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Seat Swing | DEEP ENTERPRISE | 4 Seat Swing | 1 | ₹ 95900.000 |
| Ganesh Design Slide | DEEP ENTERPRISE | Ganesh Design Slide | 1 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| 2 Seat Swing | DEEP ENTERPRISE | 2 Seat Swing | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Economy Slide | Deep Enterprise | Economy Slide | 1 | ₹ 68140.000 |
| Circular Swing | Deep Enterprise | Circular Swing | 1 | ₹ 98400.000 |
| STANDARD Sea Saw | DEEP ENTERPRISE | STANDARD Sea Saw | 1 | ₹ 99260.000 |