Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KETKI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
499950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Patel Alkeshkumar Bhanabhai
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 15:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KETKI ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 15:04:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMBHAV SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 15:49:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SAI CORPORATION | - | 13-09-2023 14:38:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 21-09-2023 16:09:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KETKI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw | 500400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw | 503000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMBHAV SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw | 506300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Seat Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95975.000 |
| Ganesh Design Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88480.000 |
| 2 Seat Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49590.000 |
| Economy Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68145.000 |
| Circular Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98465.000 |
| Standard Sew Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99295.000 |