Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3907464
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 21:32
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PERFECT ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

499950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Alkeshkumar Bhanabhai
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2023 10:13:35 N/A Disqualified
2 DEEP ENTERPRISE - 13-09-2023 13:06:33 N/A Qualified
3 PERFECT ENTERPRISE - 13-09-2023 12:46:28 N/A Qualified
4 SAMBHAV SALES CORPORATION - 13-09-2023 14:00:08 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE SAI CORPORATION - 11-09-2023 17:59:44 N/A Disqualified
6 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM - 13-09-2023 12:04:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PERFECT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw 500200.00 L1
2 DEEP ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw 503000.00 L2
3 SAMBHAV SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Circular Swing,Standard Sew Saw 506300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4 Seat Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95959.000
Ganesh Design Slide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 88359.000
2 Seat Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49809.000
Economy Slide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68159.000
Circular Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 98409.000
Standard Sew Saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99255.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise