Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Merry Go Round,Cross And Zero Race,Circ
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4658412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KETKI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chetankumar Mahendrabhai Patel
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEP ENTERPRISE - 29-02-2024 14:11:04 N/A Qualified
2 JAY SHREE BRAHMANI KRUPA TRADERS - 27-02-2024 20:57:36 MSE Disqualified
3 KETKI ENTERPRISE - 29-02-2024 13:01:23 N/A Qualified
4 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 29-02-2024 14:21:27 MSE Disqualified
5 P R ENTERPRISE & CONSULTANCY - 27-02-2024 20:17:43 N/A Disqualified
6 PERFECT ENTERPRISE - 29-02-2024 14:24:01 N/A Qualified
7 SHREE SAI CORPORATION - 29-02-2024 13:33:38 N/A Disqualified
8 UNIQUE EQUIPMENT - 29-02-2024 13:32:27 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KETKI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Merry Go Round,Cross and Zero Race,Circ 500000.00 L1
2 DEEP ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Merry Go Round,Cross and Zero Race,Circ 501650.00 L2
3 PERFECT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 4 Seat Swing,Ganesh Design Slide,2 Seat Swing,Economy Slide,Merry Go Round,Cross and Zero Race,Circ 503000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4 Seat Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78000.000
Ganesh Design Slide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 73000.000
2 Seat Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41000.000
Economy Slide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53000.000
Merry Go Round NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68000.000
Cross and Zero Race NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
Circular Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 81000.000
Standard Sea Saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 81000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise