Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vpn Router,Biometric Device,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive Ups,Web Camera,Multifunction Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
71207620
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Deka
Department:
Co-operation Department, Assam
Organisation:
Registrar Of Cooperative Societies
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 16:22:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 24-07-2023 15:55:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | - | 24-07-2023 16:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES | - | 22-07-2023 19:54:53 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 17:50:59 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VPN Router,Biometric device,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS,Web camera,Multifunction printer | 71207620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : VPN Router,Biometric device,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS,Web camera,Multifunction printer | 72969446.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VPN Router,Biometric device,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS,Web camera,Multifunction printer | 86432641.68 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multifunction printer | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 10642665.000 |
| VPN Router | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 13016641.000 |
| Biometric device | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 2070233.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 38956643.000 |
| Line Interactive UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 3728285.000 |
| Web camera | NA | BOQ Item | 583 | ₹ 2793153.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type