Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Multifunction Device Mfd,Physical Vpn Device,Biometric Scanner,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AgricultureAnimal Husbandry and Co-operative Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
182898000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kalicharan Singh
Department:
Agricultureanimal Husbandry And Co-operative Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Registrar Of Cooperative Societies
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 18:43:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 19:02:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | DIKIBI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 14:23:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 14:07:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | ISHAN INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 14:46:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S INTELLIUM | - | 03-12-2023 23:26:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MICRO COMPUTER | - | 02-12-2023 19:51:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 13:52:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SENRYSA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 13:26:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUSTAINABLE OUTREACH AND UNIVERSAL LEADERSHIP LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 14:30:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 14:14:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device MFD,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS | 182898000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIKIBI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device MFD,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS | 182998500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMEE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device MFD,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS | 184545000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 99117000.000 |
| Multifunction Device MFD | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 37650000.000 |
| Physical VPN Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 17302500.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 8668500.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 20160000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type