Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multi Function Device,Physical Vpn Device,Biometric Scanner,Ups,Web Cam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Department Goa | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENRYSA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5055450.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 134 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sitaram Gurudas Sawal
Department:
Co-operation Department Goa
Organisation:
Office Of The Registrar Of Cooperative Societies
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARITHMETIC SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:26:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS | - | 05-09-2023 14:56:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 12:37:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RCS Infotech | - | 09-09-2023 17:54:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SENRYSA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 19:03:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIGHNAHARTA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 11-09-2023 12:54:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENRYSA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multi Function Device,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Web Cam | 5055450.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ARITHMETIC SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multi Function Device,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Web Cam | 5138496.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multi Function Device,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Web Cam | 10814672.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computers | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 1947000.000 |
| Multi Function Device | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 1117318.400 |
| Physical VPN Device | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 555544.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 179124.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 1175988.000 |
| Web Cam | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 80476.000 |