Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wifi Device,Biometric Device,Web Camera,Desktop Computer,Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4462002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVANSH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
90300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Dagadu Rathod
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Solapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 11:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-01-2024 11:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-01-2024 12:22:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-01-2024 12:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wifi Device,biometric device,web camera,DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER | 90300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wifi Device,biometric device,web camera,DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER | 91200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wifi Device,biometric device,web camera,DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER | 92100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wifi Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| biometric device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| web camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |