Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Multifunction Device All In One Printer Mfp,Physical Vpn Device Vpn Hardware,Biometric Scan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operative Department Rajasthan | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3626246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITEDFinesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd.Finesse In...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4000 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hemant Balotia
Department:
Co-operative Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
The Rajasthan State Cooperative Bank Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVENTURE SOFTSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 17:05:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | - | 18-07-2023 20:36:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 18:46:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP,Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware,Biometric Scan | 735290928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURBHI ELECTRONET PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP,Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware,Biometric Scan | 745890488.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVENTURE SOFTSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP,Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware,Biometric Scan | 803342300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 2197 | ₹ 145267837.000 |
| Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 2197 | ₹ 72457060.000 |
| Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware | NA | BOQ Item | 2197 | ₹ 6283420.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2197 | ₹ 7280858.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2197 | ₹ 60777808.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 3295 | ₹ 217868695.000 |
| Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 3295 | ₹ 108669100.000 |
| Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware | NA | BOQ Item | 3295 | ₹ 9423700.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 3295 | ₹ 10919630.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3295 | ₹ 91152880.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 773 | ₹ 51111533.000 |
| Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 773 | ₹ 25493540.000 |
| Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware | NA | BOQ Item | 773 | ₹ 2210780.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 773 | ₹ 2561722.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 773 | ₹ 21384272.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 516 | ₹ 34118436.000 |
| Multifunction Device All in One Printer MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 516 | ₹ 17017680.000 |
| Physical VPN Device VPN Hardware | NA | BOQ Item | 516 | ₹ 1475760.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 516 | ₹ 1710024.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 516 | ₹ 14274624.000 |