Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Multi Functional Laser Printer,Physical Vpn Device,Biometric Scanner,Ups,Tablet,Pos Device,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Food and Consumer Protection Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
531377000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22144 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Velayutham Duraikannu
Department:
Co-operation Food And Consumer Protection Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu State Apex Co-operative Bank Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:47:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BON TON SOFTWARES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 18:42:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ENSEIGNER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 18:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:16:35 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI VIJISH COMPUTERS | - | 06-09-2023 20:49:55 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 17:30:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multi-functional Laser Printer,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Tablet,POS Device, | 739850100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multi-functional Laser Printer,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Tablet,POS Device, | 816567152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BON TON SOFTWARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Multi-functional Laser Printer,Physical VPN Device,Biometric Scanner,UPS,Tablet,POS Device, | 822725386.24 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 4532 | ₹ 250166400.000 |
| Multi-functional Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4532 | ₹ 103782800.000 |
| Physical VPN Device | NA | BOQ Item | 4532 | ₹ 40108200.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 4532 | ₹ 40108200.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4532 | ₹ 97211400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type