Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Maintenance Of Electrical System Of Residential Non Residential Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED
2031947
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAROOQ AHMED SHEIKH | 23-07-2023 11:31:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 11-07-2023 12:58:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 10:22:09 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maintenance of Electrical System of Residential NonResidential Bu | 2031947.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAROOQ AHMED SHEIKH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maintenance of Electrical System of Residential NonResidential Bu | 2189786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maintenance of Electrical System of Residential NonResidential Bu | 2599999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maintenance of Electrical System of Residential NonResidential Buildings and Office Complex of Semna Colony DSB Colony and Shalimar Colony at DPS Kishtwar for One Year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2031947.000 |
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreCustom bid for services - rm services for residential nonresidential building at chutak power stat
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a
Read more
Custom bid for services - mosquito control measures in residential and nonresidential building at a
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping work of residential nonresidential buildings of ntpc ttps t
Read more
Custom bid for services - omc 5740 roof treatment for residential and nonresidential building in na
Read more
of your Industry type