Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹🏢 Custom Bid Invitation: Housekeeping Services For Ntpc Ttps 🏢🧹 The National Thermal Power Corporation (Ntpc) Ttps T Invites Bids For The Provision Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Services For Its Residential And Non Residential Buildings. 🏠 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Approach To Maintaining High Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene. Keywords: Housekeeping Services, Ntpc Ttps, Cleaning, Maintenance, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Work Of Residential Nonresidential Buildings Of Ntpc Ttps T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sikandar kumar
5470743
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-06-2024 12:19:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 23-05-2024 23:19:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-06-2024 11:18:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI ENGINEERING WORKS | 01-06-2024 17:24:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 11:39:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ms bijaya kumar pradhan | 01-06-2024 06:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | omm engineering | 01-06-2024 06:47:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-06-2024 12:28:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | R K ENTERPRISES | 31-05-2024 22:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 19:06:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 01-06-2024 11:31:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 10:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | sikandar kumar | 22-05-2024 22:59:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 01-06-2024 12:13:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 01-06-2024 11:25:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-06-2024 11:15:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 12:57:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 12:48:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sikandar kumar | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS T | 5470743.00 | L1 |
| 2 | omm engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS T | 5808421.34 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVASHAKTI ELMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS T | 6248844.72 | L3 |
| 4 | JYOTI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS T | 6489184.62 | L4 |
| 5 | ms bijaya kumar pradhan | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS T | 6579312.47 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping work of Residential Nonresidential buildings of NTPC TTPS Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5470743.000 |
Biennial contract for housekeeping of residential and nonresidential
Biennial contract for housekeeping of residential and nonresidential buildings at ntpc ttps
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a
Read more
Housekeeping of residential and non residential buildings at ntpc ttpp for 03 month
Housekeeping of residential and non residential buildings at ntpc ttpp for 03 month
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual housekeeping work of residential non residential buildings of ntp
Read more
General repair work of residential and nonresidential buildings under construction division pwd kaushambi
General repair work of residential and nonresidential buildings under construction division pwd kaushambi
Read moreCustom bid for services - work of 1 lighting decoration of nonresidential buildings 2 hiring of dg
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of 1 lighting decoration of nonresidential buildings each a gevra h
Read more
External painting work for residential buildings in ntpc rihand township
External painting work for residential buildings in ntpc rihand township
Read moreCustom bid for services - hygienical maintenance upkeeping of nonresidential buildings in bhel town
Read more
Annual painting work in non-residential buildings in ntpc lara township.
Annual painting work in non-residential buildings in ntpc lara township.
Read moreof your Industry type