Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Pest Control Operation Of Residential Nonresidential Buildings A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2951211.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anuj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2023 21:40:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2023 13:18:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL AND CO | 26-07-2023 11:54:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CARE AGROS | 26-07-2023 17:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | COPS | 18-07-2023 17:09:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTHAN ASSOCIATES | 27-07-2023 17:21:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INDIA PEST CONTROL | 26-07-2023 23:36:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY | 26-07-2023 18:10:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Q-MAX SERVICES | 26-07-2023 19:08:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | sikandar kumar | 18-07-2023 23:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2023 20:00:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 27-07-2023 16:59:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 2951211.46 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3033249.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CARE AGROS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3052280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3060365.85 | L4 |
| 5 | COPS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3145780.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3196517.63 | L6 |
| 7 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3250000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3350750.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Q-MAX SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3456574.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3496273.92 | L10 |
| 11 | sikandar kumar | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3557625.00 | L11 |
| 12 | HINDUSTHAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a | 3719335.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings and different area of NTPC Talcher | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2951211.460 |