Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hygienical Maintenance Upkeeping Of Nonresidential Buildings In Bhel Town
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAMARTH ENTERPRISES
2475000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. GUPTA | 18-02-2024 15:21:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN WOODS | 20-02-2024 14:13:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMAM ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 16:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHARAJA INDUSTRIES BHOPAL | 20-02-2024 15:38:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 12:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. GUPTA (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hygienical maintenance upkeeping of nonresidential buildings in BHEL Town | 2183666.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hygienical maintenance upkeeping of nonresidential buildings in BHEL Town | 2475000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hygienical maintenance upkeeping of nonresidential buildings in BHEL Township Bhopal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2475000.000 |
Custom bid for services - hygienical maintenance (upkeeping) of buildings in bhel township, bhopal,
Read more
Custom bid for services - hygienical maintenance (upkeeping) of non-residential buildings in bhel t
Read more
Custom bid for services - hygienical maintenance of sewerage system in bhel township, bhopal
Read more
Custom bid for services - hygienical maintenance of sewerage system in bhel township bhopal
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping of buildings,custom bid for services - upkeeping of toilets,cus
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping of miscellaneous main plant buildings infrastructure buildings
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping work of residential nonresidential buildings of ntpc ttps t
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeping of admin buildings,custom bid for services - upkeeping of toilet
Read more
Hygienical maintenance of sewerage system in bhel township in bhopal
Hygienical maintenance of sewerage system in bhel township in bhopal
Read moreof your Industry type