Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping Of Buildings,Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping Of Toilets,Cus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 04:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RAJBIR SINGH
5276236
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BST SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 14:35:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GALAXY SECURITY SERVICES | 30-06-2023 04:43:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAMSHED ALI | 28-06-2023 21:23:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | 30-06-2023 07:17:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KK ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2023 20:34:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SANJEEV KUMAR | 25-06-2023 09:59:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MOHAN ART | 30-06-2023 09:40:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S RAJBIR SINGH | 27-06-2023 16:30:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Pannu Enterprises | 28-06-2023 19:07:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TIWARI AND CO | 29-06-2023 21:59:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Yatika Construction | 30-06-2023 07:24:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJBIR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS,Cus | 5276236.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Yatika Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS,Cus | 5788885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANJEEV KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS,Cus | 5850000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MOHAN ART( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS,Cus | 5898276.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS,Cus | 10483104.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING TEA COFFEE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 229860.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF BUILDINGS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 454306.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TANKFARM OPERATION AREA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2093386.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 454306.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CATERING SERVICES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 454306.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF PARKING AREA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 454306.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TANK TRUCK TANK WAGON GANTRIES AND FIVE PUMP HOUSE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 681460.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING SERVICES AND GRASS CUTTING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 454306.000 |
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read morePreparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreProviding manpower for maintainance of existing electrical network of buildings and yards of main and sub markets shimoga apmc for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for maintainance of existing electrical network of buildings and yards of main and sub markets shimoga apmc for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kukanoor depot (kukanoor, talakal,masabahanchinal)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kukanoor depot (kukanoor, talakal,masabahanchinal)
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the yalaburga depot (yalaburga, balotagi,gannal,talakeri)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the yalaburga depot (yalaburga, balotagi,gannal,talakeri)
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kustagi depot (kustagi,tavargera, hanumasagar,hanumanal)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kustagi depot (kustagi,tavargera, hanumasagar,hanumanal)
Read moreConstruction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Construction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Read moreof your Industry type