Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upkeping Of Admin Buildings,Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping Of Toilet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAMSHED ALI
5162205
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 14:23:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAMSHED ALI | 23-07-2024 00:36:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOHAN ART | 22-07-2024 19:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 23-07-2024 13:43:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 16:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 12:58:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ruhil Enterprises | 23-07-2024 06:18:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K TRADING CO | 23-07-2024 08:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SANJEEV ELECTRIC WORKS | 19-07-2024 19:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIWARI AND CO | 22-07-2024 21:01:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Yatika Construction | 15-07-2024 21:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMSHED ALI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5162205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJEEV ELECTRIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5232888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIWARI AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5301756.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Yatika Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5557774.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MOHAN ART( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5893406.20 | L5 |
| 6 | Ruhil Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 5970000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 6223583.52 | L7 |
| 8 | S K TRADING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS,Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILET | 6906639.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEPING OF Admin BUILDINGS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 390603.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TOILETS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 390603.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF PARKING AREA Transformer Yard Including grass cutting removal in area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 781206.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF All PHs TTG Including grass cutting of area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1171809.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GARDENING SERVICES Tree Trimming | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 390603.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF TANK FARMSROADSMonthly TANK ROOF CLEANINGDRAIN CLEANINGGRASS CUTTING washing of TTL gantry ETPCompressor Shed | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1171809.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CATERING SERVICESOffice Boy for documentation and other misc works | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 432786.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - company jeep upkeep operation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 432786.000 |
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreConstruction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreConstruction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreof your Industry type