Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation For Rm Services At Chutak Power Station 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary Na, Is Seeking Proposals For Resident Management (Rm) Services For Both Residential And Non Residential Buildings At The Chutak Power Station. 🏢 📅 Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Upkeep And Management Of Critical Infrastructure Within The Power Sector. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Experience In Rm Services. Keywords: Rm Services, Chutak Power Station, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure Maintenance, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rm Services For Residential Non Residential Building At Chutak Power Stat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GHULAM MOHAMMAD
5485841
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHULAM MOHAMMAD | 10-07-2024 16:43:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM | 11-07-2024 18:21:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD IBRAHIM | 11-07-2024 11:32:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NUN KUN STC ENGINEERING OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 21:18:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 14:26:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 17-07-2024 11:15:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHULAM MOHAMMAD( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM services for Residential NonResidential Building at Chutak Power Stat | 5485841.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM services for Residential NonResidential Building at Chutak Power Stat | 5600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUN KUN STC ENGINEERING OPC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RM services for Residential NonResidential Building at Chutak Power Stat | 5610900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RM services for Residential NonResidential Building at Chutak Power Station Minjee Kargil | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5485841.000 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair maintenance of electrical system of residential nonresidential bu
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial pest control operation of residential nonresidential buildings a
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping work of residential nonresidential buildings of ntpc ttps t
Read more
Custom bid for services - mosquito control measures in residential and nonresidential building at a
Read more
Custom bid for services - omc 5740 roof treatment for residential and nonresidential building in na
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of administrative building at teestav power stat
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of administrative building at teestav power stat
Read more
of your Industry type