Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virgin Ldpe Polythene Bag Size: 10” X 12” (600 Gauge) + / 10% As Per The Attached Specificatio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amir Ali Khan Amir Aziz Khan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING COMPANY | Make : ACE TRANDING COMPANY Model : 24 FS Title : VIRGIN LDPE | 19-11-2023 13:26:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 25-11-2023 12:52:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Aristo Flexi Pack | Make : Aristo Flexi Pack Model : Aristo Flexi Pack Title : Low DENSITY POLYTHENE (LDPE) Sheet | 23-11-2023 14:56:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : POLYTHENE BAGS 600 GAUGE Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG | 28-11-2023 21:21:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : LDPE TRANSPARENT POLYTHENE SHEETS Model : LDPE TRANSPARENT POLYTHENE SHEETS Title : LDPE TRANSPARENT POLYTHENE SHEETS | 24-11-2023 22:51:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : NA Model : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” (600 GAU Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” (600 GAUGE) + /- 10% As Per The Attached Specifications | 27-11-2023 10:48:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” | 28-11-2023 12:36:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" | 27-11-2023 17:28:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | 28-11-2023 21:39:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - KAYSON POLYLAM PVT LTD Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag | 28-11-2023 16:40:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : VIRGIN LDPE BAGS | 28-11-2023 16:47:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : Manglam safpack industries Model : msi/2023/001VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” (600 GAUGE) + /- 10% As Per The Attached Specifications | 29-11-2023 08:28:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG Size: 10” X 12” (600 GAUGE) | 28-11-2023 16:53:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG | 28-11-2023 18:10:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TEFF PLAST | Make : TEFFPLAST Model : TEFF Title : PLASTIC BOX | 17-11-2023 16:50:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |