Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Virgin Ldpe Polythene Sheet Rolls 🌱 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Virgin Low Density Polyethylene (Ldpe) Polythene Sheet Rolls. 🛍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Virgin Ldpe, Polythene Sheet Rolls, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virgin Ldpe Polythene Sheet Rolls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : VIRGIN LDP SHEET Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLL | 28-04-2024 19:25:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 16-04-2024 12:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS Model : LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS Title : LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS | 30-04-2024 13:21:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOTHARI PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 30-04-2024 11:15:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls ( Q3) | 30-04-2024 11:13:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : Mangalam Safpack Industries Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 30-04-2024 10:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVBHARAT PLASTIC UDYOG | Make : NAVBHRAT PLASTIC UDYOG Model : NAVBHARAT Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 13-04-2024 17:36:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 26-04-2024 18:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLL | 30-04-2024 12:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PULKIT PLASTIC PRODUCTS | Make : Pulkit Plastic Products Model : PPP-LDPE-150M Title : Virgin Low Density Polythene Sheet | 30-04-2024 11:36:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHASHI PACKAGING | Make : Shashi Packaging Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 27-04-2024 13:02:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shethia Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 20-04-2024 16:54:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 29-04-2024 15:22:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | plastomax packaging solutions llp(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 648000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PULKIT PLASTIC PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 684000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 688500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shethia Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 690300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAVBHARAT PLASTIC UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 690300.00 | L4 |
| 6 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 702000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 733500.00 | L6 |
| 8 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 759330.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 770805.00 | L8 |
| 10 | KOTHARI PACKAGING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 877500.00 | L9 |
| 11 | SHASHI PACKAGING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 895500.00 | L10 |
| 12 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Rolls | 1093860.00 | L11 |
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read morePolythene sheet virgin ldpe (alkathene film 100 microns thick) yellow colour,polythene sheet virgin
Read more
of your Industry type